Dr. Edward L. Rick

Dr. Edward L. Rick

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1639194962

Dr. Edward L. Rick D.D.S., M.S.

Pediatric Dentist

He is located at 1808 1st Avenue in Sterling, IL 61081. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639194962. Appointment can be made via the phone number (815) 625-2112. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Edward L. Rick, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Edward L. Rick.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Edward L Rick DDS MS
1808 1st Avenue
Sterling, 61081 IL
(815) 625-2112

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Here are pediatric dentists in Illinois you may want to explore.

Dr. Theodore Loiben
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 123 Mchenry Road Buffalo Grove, 60089, IL
Dr. Jason Scott Glick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Rotary Center Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Christine Anne Wohlford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1320 Columbia Center Columbia, 62236, IL
Dr. Paul Dana Herer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 195 South Rand Road Lake Zurich, 60047, IL
Dr. Mary Jane Hayes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1330 737 North Michigan Avenue Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Thomas M. Donohue
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 224 1220 Hobson Road Naperville, 60540, IL
Dr. Justin Allan Welke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 801 South Paulina Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Joseph L. Zakarija
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2730 Mcfarland Road Rockford, 61107, IL
Dr. Erica Gilbert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 1707 Shermer Road Northbrook, 60062, IL
Dr. Maria Javier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3247 North Ashland Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Edward L. Rick?

Dr. Edward L. Rick's office is located at 1808 1st Avenue in Sterling, IL 61081.

Does Dr. Edward L. Rick accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Edward L. Rick accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Edward L. Rick treat?

Dr. Edward L. Rick provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Edward L. Rick have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Edward L. Rick is affiliated with Edward L Rick DDS MS.